Camp Awards

2017
1st Place MC Butler Recruiting Award Dixie Level

2016
South Carolina Division
2nd Place MC Butler Recruiting Award Dixie Level

2015
South Carolina Division
1st Place Conference Attendance Award Dixie Level

2014
South Carolina Division
1st Place Conference Attendance Award Dixie Level

2013
South Carolina Division
1st Place Conference Attendance Award Dixie Level

2012
South Carolina Division
1st Place Conference Attendance Award Dixie Level
2nd Place David Keller Cemetery Brigade Challenge
2nd Place Ambrose Gonzales Newsletter Award Electronic Dixie Level
2nd Place Ellison Capers Scrap book Award Dixie Level

2011
SCV National Convention
South Carolina Division Convention
1st Place Convention Attendance Award Dixie Level
1st Place Robert E. Lee Outstanding Camp Award Dixie Level
1st Place Stephen Dill Lee Historical Project Award Dixie Level
2nd Place Ambrose Gonzales Newsletter Award Electronic Dixie Level
2nd Place David Keller Cemetery Brigade Challenge

2010
SCV National Convention
Dr. George R. Tabor Award Camp of the Year
South Carolina Division Convention

1st Place Convention Attendance Award Dixie Level
2nd Place – Robert E. Lee
Outstanding Camp Dixie Level
2nd Place – M.C. Butler Recruiting Award
2nd Place – Ellison Capers Scrapbook Dixie Level
2nd Place – Ambroze Gonzales Newsletter Electronic Version
Honorable Mention – Stephen D. Lee Historical Project

2009
SCV National Convention
Dr. George R. Tabor Award Camp of the Year
South Carolina Division Convention
1st Place – Jefferson Davis Commanders Award Camp of the Year
2nd Place – M.C. Butler Recruiting Award
2nd Place – Stephen D. Lee Historical Project
Honorable Mention – Ambroze Gonzales Newsletter Electronic

2008
SCV National Convention
3rd Place – General Stan
Waite Scholarship Award
Honorable Mention – HL Hunley Camp Scrapbook
Commendation Award for meritorious service Camp, Brigade, or Division level.
South Carolina Division Convention
1st Place – Robert E. Lee Outstanding Camp of the Year
1st Place – Convention Attendance Award
1st Place – M. C. Butler Recruiting Award
1st Place – Ambrose Gonzales Newsletter Award
2nd Place – Ambrose Gonzales Electronic Newsletter Award
2nd Place – Ellison Capers Scrapbook Award
Stonewall Jackson Award – Larry Jameson and Commander Joe Willis

2007
SCV National Convention
1st Place – Gen Stand Waite Scholarship Award
Meritorious Service Medal – Walker Wright and Larry Jamison for outstanding performance.
South Carolina Division Convention
1st Place – Robert E. Lee Outstanding Camp Award
1st Place – Convention Attendance Award
2nd Place – Ellison Capers Scrapbook Award
Stonewall Jackson Award – Past Commander Walker Wright

2006
SCV National Convention
1st Place – Dr. James B. Butler Award most outstanding historical project
3rd Place – George R. Tabor Award most Distinguished Camp
Meritorious Service Medal – Adjutant Rick Andrews

South Carolina Division Convention
1st Place – Robert E. Lee Outstanding Camp of the Year

2004
South Carolina Division Convention
“Palmetto Level”
1st Place – Ellison Capers Scrapbook Award
Stonewall Jackson Award – Past Commander Terry Boatwright

2003
South Carolina Division Convention
“Palmetto Level”
1st Place – Convention Attendance Award
1st Place – Ambrose Gonzales Newsletter Award
1st Place – Ellison Capers
Scrapbook Award
John Albert Broadus Chaplain Award – Past Chaplain Mike McDaniel